You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Ranjit Banwait

Ranjit Banwait
04 May 2006
04 May 2006

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BoultonThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 6 of 13, items 26 to 30 of 63.
Neighbourhoods and Streetpride Cabinet Member Meeting Substitute11 June 201419 May 2015
Policy and Strategic Services Cabinet Member Meeting Member11 June 201419 May 2015
Health and Wellbeing Board Chairman11 June 201419 May 2015
Urgent Leader of the Council Cabinet Member Meeting Member18 June 201419 May 2015
Council Member22 May 201310 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Sat, 7 May 2011Induction Day - Code of Conduct, Members' Allowances and Decision Making 
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.