You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Mark Tittley

Mark Tittley
03 May 2012
10 June 2004

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008 Not re-elected
Thu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChellastonThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008
AlvastonThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 43.
Council Deputy Mayor20 May 201505 May 2016
Planning Control Committee Vice-Chair20 May 201505 May 2016
Personnel Committee Member20 May 201505 May 2016
Conservation Area Advisory Committee Member20 May 201505 May 2016
Licensing Committee Member07 July 201523 July 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.