You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Sean Marshall

Sean Marshall
05 May 2016
10 June 2004
Independent
Chellaston
 
01332 643640
07393 007441

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2012 Did not stand for election
Thu 5 May 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 3 Jul 2005
ConservativeMon 4 Jul 2005 Thu 3 May 2012
ConservativeThu 5 May 2016 Mon 1 Oct 2018
IndependentTue 2 Oct 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BlagreavesThu 10 Jun 2004 Sun 4 May 2008
ChaddesdenMon 5 May 2008 Thu 3 May 2012
ChellastonThu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 9 of 10, items 41 to 45 of 49.
Planning Control Committee Member26 May 200520 July 2005
Area Panel 4 Member30 June 200424 May 2005
Culture and Prosperity Commission Member30 June 200424 May 2005
Full Council Member30 June 200424 May 2005
Conservation Area Advisory Committee Member30 June 200424 May 2005

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Control Committee01 July 2004Left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee29 July 2004Left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee26 August 2004left the meeting View
Planning Control Committee30 September 2004left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
Mon, 6 Jun 2011Licensing Training for Committee Members 
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.