You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Ann Jackman

Ann Jackman
02 May 2002
02 May 2002

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Tue 31 May 2005 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 2 May 2002 Tue 31 May 2005

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AbbeyThu 2 May 2002 Tue 31 May 2005

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 19.
Women's Advisory Committee Member30 June 200431 May 2005
Area Panel 3 Member30 June 200431 May 2005
Taxi Licensing Sub Committee /2 Member30 June 200431 May 2005
Disputes Resolution Sub Committee Member30 June 200431 May 2005
Planning and Environment Commission Member30 June 200431 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.