You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Ronald Liversedge

Ronald Liversedge
21 May 2003
21 May 2003
7a Bankfield Drive
Spondon
Derby
DE21 7QZ

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Wed 21 May 2003 Tue 20 Feb 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeWed 21 May 2003 Tue 20 Feb 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChellastonWed 21 May 2003 Tue 20 Feb 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 3 of 6, items 11 to 15 of 29.
School Admissions Forum Member26 May 200520 February 2007
Full Council Member26 May 200520 February 2007
Area Panel 2 Member26 May 200520 February 2007
Education Commission Member20 July 200520 February 2007
Minority Ethnic Communities Advisory Committee Member24 May 200620 February 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Control Committee01 July 2004Left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.