You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Richard Gerrard

Richard Gerrard
04 May 1995
04 May 1995
Highfield
12 Thames Close
Mackworth
Derby
DE22 4HT

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1995 Sun 4 May 2008 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 1995 Sun 4 May 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MackworthThu 4 May 1995 Sun 4 May 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 19.
Full Council Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Community Commission Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Area Panel 5 Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Area Panel 5 Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Adult Services and Health Commission Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Area Panel 506 October 2004He worked with Lonny as a Councillor for the Mackworth Ward View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.