You are here:   Councillors
  |  Login

Hardial Singh Dhamrait

Hardial Singh Dhamrait
02 May 2002
02 May 2002
Apna Ghar
674 Burton Road
Derby
DE23 6EL

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Sun 4 May 2008 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Mon 26 Nov 2007
ConservativeMon 26 Nov 2007 Sun 4 May 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SinfinThu 2 May 2002 Sun 4 May 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 12, items 1 to 5 of 56.
Full Council Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Disabled People's Diversity Forum Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Members Services Working Party Member23 May 200721 May 2008
Climate Change Commission Member23 May 200721 May 2008
General Licensing Committee Chair23 May 200721 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Education Commission05 July 2004  View
Education Commission06 September 2004  View
Education Commission18 October 2004none View
Education Commission29 November 2004none View
Education Commission17 January 2005none View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.