You are here:   Councillors > Councillors
  |  Login

Philip Ingall

Philip Ingall
02 May 2019
04 May 2006
Independent
Chellaston
01332 643640

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018 Not re-elected
Thu 2 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 2006 Mon 17 Nov 2008
ConservativeTue 18 Nov 2008 Sun 6 May 2018
IndependentThu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChellastonThu 4 May 2006 Sun 6 May 2018
ChellastonThu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 8 of 8, items 36 to 40 of 40.
Full Council Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Area Panel 2 Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Audit and Accounts Committee Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Children and Young People Commission Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Environment Commission Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.