You are here:   Councillors > Councillors
  |  Login

Martin Repton

Martin Repton
03 May 2007
07 May 1987
Labour
Darley
11 Queen Mary Court
Duffield Road
Derby
DE22 1BB
01332 206095
07769 692561

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1987 Mon 8 May 2006 Not re-elected
Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 7 May 1987 Mon 8 May 2006
LabourThu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
DarleyThu 7 May 1987 Mon 8 May 2006
DarleyThu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 5 of 10, items 21 to 25 of 49.
Safer Communities Commission Chair25 May 201122 May 2012
Darley Ward Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Full Council Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Safer Communities Commission Vice-Chair17 November 201024 May 2011
Resources Commission Vice-Chair07 July 201017 November 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Area Panel 506 October 2004He worked with Lonny as a Councillor for the Mackworth Ward View
Council Cabinet18 October 2005Left the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.