You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2012 - 2013
  |  Login

Taxi Licensing and Appeals Committee

23 May 2012 - 21 May 2013
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Ajit Atwal Member 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 100 %
Conservative
Mick Barker Vice-Chair 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 83 %
Conservative
Frank Harwood Vice-Chair 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 100 %
Labour
Barbara Jackson Chair 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 100 %
Conservative
John Keith Member 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 83 %
Labour
Jangir Khan Member 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 100 %
Labour
Anne MacDonald Member 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 83 %
Labour
Paul Pegg Vice-Chair 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 100 %
Conservative
Christopher Poulter Member 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 83 %
Labour
Balbir Sandhu Vice-Chair 23/05/2012 - 21/05/2013 100 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.