You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2011 - 2012
  |  Login

Children and Young People Commission

25 May 2011 - 22 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Phil Bailey Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 100 %
Labour
Sara Bolton Chair 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 100 %
Labour
Paul Campbell Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Farhatullah Khan Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 100 %
Conservative
Frank Leeming Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 83 %
Labour
John Whitby Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Fay Winter Vice-Chair 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 50 %

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Alison Brown Co-opted member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 0 %
John Honey Co-opted member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 0 %
Nasreen Iqbal Co-opted member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 0 %
Maurice Lawrence Co-opted member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 17 %
Kirit Mistry Co-opted member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012 33 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.