Mode
select
You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2010 - 2011
  |  Login

Safer Communities Commission

26 May 2010 - 24 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Ajit Atwal Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 100 %
Conservative
Mick Barker Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 67 %
Conservative
Saadia Davis Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 100 %
Conservative
Frank Harwood Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 67 %
Labour
Shiraz Khan Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 33 %
Liberal Democrats
Joe Naitta Chair 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 100 %
Labour
Martin Repton Vice-Chair 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 33 %
Labour
Linda Winter Member 17/11/2010 - 24/05/2011 0 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.