Mode
select
You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2010 - 2011
  |  Login

Children and Young People Commission

26 May 2010 - 24 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Peter Berry Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 22 %
Labour
Sara Bolton Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 89 %
Conservative
Saadia Davis Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 89 %
Labour
Lisa Higginbottom Vice-Chair 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 89 %
Conservative
Lorraine Radford Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Derrick Tuplin Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 67 %
Labour
John Whitby Member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Fay Winter Chair 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 67 %

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Alison Brown Co-opted member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 11 %
John Honey Co-opted member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 0 %
Nasreen Iqbal Co-opted member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 44 %
Maurice Lawrence Co-opted member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 33 %
Kirit Mistry Co-opted member 26/05/2010 - 24/05/2011 44 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.