You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2009 - 2010
  |  Login

Children and Young People Commission

20 May 2009 - 25 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Sara Bolton Chair 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 100 %
Labour
Lisa Higginbottom Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 83 %
Liberal Democrats
Farhatullah Khan Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 100 %
Conservative
Evonne Williams (nee Berry) Vice-Chair 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 67 %
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Alison Brown Co-opted member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 0 %
John Honey Co-opted member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 50 %
Nasreen Iqbal Co-opted member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 33 %
Maurice Lawrence Co-opted member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 17 %
Kirit Mistry Co-opted member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 17 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.