You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2009 - 2010
  |  Login

General Licensing Committee

20 May 2009 - 25 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Peter Berry Vice-Chair 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 80 %
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 80 %
Labour
Fareed Hussain Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 60 %
Labour
Barbara Jackson Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 80 %
Conservative
Frank Leeming Vice-Chair 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 80 %
Conservative
Christopher Poulter Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 80 %
Labour
Martin Rawson Vice-Chair 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 80 %
Labour
Margaret Redfern Chair 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Finbar Richards Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 40 %
Liberal Democrats
Derrick Tuplin Member 20/05/2009 - 25/05/2010 80 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.