You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2008 - 2009
  |  Login

Climate Change Commission

21 May 2008 - 20 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Independent
Prem Chera Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 60 %
Labour
Alan Graves Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 20 %
Conservative
Alan Grimadell Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 60 %
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 40 %
Conservative
Philip Ingall Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Liberal Democrats
John-Paul Keane Member 10/09/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Labour
Baggy Shanker Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Derrick Tuplin Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Conservative
Evonne Williams (nee Berry) Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Vacancy    

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.