You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2008 - 2009
  |  Login

Children and Young People Commission

21 May 2008 - 20 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Sara Bolton Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Julie Ginns Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 80 %
Labour
Lisa Higginbottom Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 60 %
Liberal Democrats
Farhatullah Khan Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Rehmat Khan Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 20 %
Conservative
Pauline Latham Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 80 %
Labour
Martin Rawson Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Conservative
Evonne Williams (nee Berry) Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 20 %

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Alison Brown Co-opted member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 0 %
John Honey Co-opted member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 0 %
Nasreen Iqbal Co-opted member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 0 %
Maurice Lawrence Co-opted member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 0 %
Kirit Mistry Co-opted member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 0 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.