You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2008 - 2009
  |  Login

Planning Control Committee

Deals with Planning Applications
21 May 2008 - 20 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Ranjit Banwait Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 62 %
Labour
Raymond Baxter JP JP Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 94 %
Labour
Sara Bolton Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 94 %
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Care Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 94 %
Liberal Democrats
Mike Carr Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 75 %
Conservative
Alan Grimadell Member 23/10/2008 - 20/05/2009 78 %
Liberal Democrats
Frank Harwood Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Finbar Richards Member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 81 %
Labour
Baggy Shanker Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 88 %
Conservative
Robin Wood Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.