You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2008 - 2009
  |  Login

General Licensing Committee

21 May 2008 - 20 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Ranjit Banwait Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 50 %
Labour
Raymond Baxter JP JP Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Conservative
Peter Berry Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 75 %
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 25 %
Labour
Fareed Hussain Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Conservative
Frank Leeming Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 75 %
Liberal Democrats
Bryan Lowe Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Conservative
Christopher Poulter Member 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 50 %
Labour
Martin Rawson Vice-Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Labour
Margaret Redfern Chair 22/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 75 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.