You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2008 - 2009
  |  Login

Full Council

The Full Council
21 May 2008 - 20 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
Page 3 of 6, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 52 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Barbara Jackson Mayor 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Conservative
Philip Ingall Member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 90 %
Conservative
Harvey Jennings Member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Hilary Jones Member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 90 %
Liberal Democrats
John-Paul Keane Member 24/07/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Farhatullah Khan Member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 90 %
Conservative
Frank Leeming Member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 80 %
Liberal Democrats
Bryan Lowe Member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Rehmat Khan Member 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 90 %
Conservative
Sean Marshall Deputy Mayor 21/05/2008 - 20/05/2009 90 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.