You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2006 - 2007
  |  Login

Environment Commission

24 May 2006 - 22 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Asaf Afzal Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Care Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 86 %
Liberal Democrats
Mike Carr Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 71 %
Liberal Democrats
Maggie Hird Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 71 %
Labour
Barbara Jackson Chair 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100 %
Labour
Philip Ingall Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100 %
Conservative
Christopher Poulter Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100 %
Labour
Martin Rawson Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100 %
Labour
Mark Tittley Member 20/07/2006 - 22/05/2007 50 %
Vacancy    

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.