You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2006 - 2007
  |  Login

Council Cabinet

24 May 2006 - 22 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Sara Bolton Area of Responsibility - Children and Young People 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 100 %
Labour
Alan Graves Area of Responsibility - Leisure and Direct Services 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 77 %
Conservative
Philip Hickson JP Area of Responsibility - Community Safety and E-Government 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 62 %
Labour
Fareed Hussain Area of Responsibility - Adult Services 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 92 %
Labour
Amar Nath Area of Responsibility - Neighbourhood, Social Cohesion and Housing Strategy 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 92 %
Labour
Dave Roberts Area of Responsibility - Personnel, Performance Management and Economic Development 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 92 %
Conservative
Richard Smalley Area of Responsibility - Housing Management 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 69 %
Labour
Chris Williamson Area of Responsibility - Corporate Policy 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007 92 %
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.