You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2005 - 2006
  |  Login

Culture and Prosperity Commission

25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Hardial Singh Dhamrait Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 57 %
Labour
Alan Graves Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 100 %
Labour
Barbara Jackson Vice-Chair 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 100 %
Labour
Martin Rawson Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Joan Travis Chair 26/05/2005 - 06/05/2007 57 %
Liberal Democrats
Robert Troup Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 100 %
Conservative
Paul West Member 26/05/2005 - 09/05/2007 86 %
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.