You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2005 - 2006
  |  Login

Planning Control Committee

Deals with Planning Applications
25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Raymond Baxter JP JP Chair 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 95 %
Labour
Sara Bolton Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Care Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 85 %
Liberal Democrats
Mike Carr Member 20/07/2005 - 23/05/2006 69 %
Labour
Prem Chera Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 75 %
Labour
Shiraz Khan Member 26/05/2005 - 23/05/2006 70 %
Conservative
Ronald Liversedge Member 26/05/2005 - 20/02/2007 70 %
Conservative
Balbir Samra JP JP Vice-Chair 20/07/2005 - 09/05/2007 44 %
Liberal Democrats
Joan Travis Member 26/05/2005 - 06/05/2007 85 %
Labour
Chris Wynn Member 26/05/2005 - 09/05/2007 95 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.