You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2004 - 2005
  |  Login

Planning and Environment Commission

30 June 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
John Ahern Chair 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100 %
Labour
Raymond Baxter JP JP Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100 %
Conservative
Peter Berry Vice-Chair 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 88 %
Labour
Sara Bolton Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Ann Jackman Member 30/06/2004 - 31/05/2005 75 %
Veritas
Frank Leeming Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 88 %
Labour
Abdul Rehman Member 30/06/2004 - 08/05/2006 75 %
Liberal Democrats
Robert Troup Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100 %
Conservative
Paul Willitts Member 30/06/2004 - 08/05/2006 100 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.