You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2004 - 2005
  |  Login

Social Care and Health Commission

30 June 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Hardyal Dhindsa Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100 %
Labour
Fareed Hussain Chair 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Hilary Jones Vice-Chair 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100 %
Veritas
Frank Leeming Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 86 %
Conservative
Ronald Liversedge Member 26/01/2005 - 20/02/2007 0 %
Labour
Amar Nath Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100 %
Labour
Robin Turner Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 86 %
Conservative
Roy Webb Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Fay Winter Member 26/01/2005 - 24/05/2005 50 %
Vacancy    

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.