You are here:   Committees > Historic Committees > 2004 - 2005
  |  Login

Council Cabinet

30 June 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Les Allen Member 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 94 %
Liberal Democrats
Maurice Burgess Area of Responsibility - Corporate Policy 30/06/2004 - 08/05/2006 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Lucy Care Area of Responsibility - Planning, Transportation and Environment 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Mike Carr Area of Responsibility - Personnel and Direct Services 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 94 %
Conservative
Philip Hickson JP Area of Responsibility - Performance Management, Economic Development and Housing 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 75 %
Conservative
Balbir Samra JP JP Area of Responsibility - Community Regeneration 30/06/2004 - 09/05/2007 81 %
Conservative
Paul West Area of Responsibility - Leisure and Cultural Services 30/06/2004 - 25/05/2005 100 %
Conservative
Evonne Williams (nee Berry) Area of Responsibility - Social Care and Youth 30/06/2004 - 24/05/2005 81 %

Other Information

Pop-up Windows - This website contains links to various documents such as Agendas, Minutes and Reports to name a few. Some of these links will open the corresponding document in a new window. To determine whether a link will open up a window hover your mouse over the link and review the displayed tool-tip.